Complete map of Hyatt hotels (with award prices)

Signing up for credit cards through partner links earns us a commission. Terms apply to the offers listed on this page. Here’s our full Advertising Policy.

Hyatt hotels are priced according to award category. All Hyatt hotel brands fall into Categories 1 to 7 — but a select few Small Luxury Hotels (a fun Hyatt partner) wander into Category 8, which is expensive.

Hyatt hotels are many miles and points enthusiasts’ favorite hotel chain. Hyatt points are easy to earn, and Hyatt has the most consistently high standard of any major hotel chain — in my opinion. We’ve created an interactive map of all Hyatt hotels, including award category and award price, to help you quickly scan planet earth for Hyatt properties that’ll be near your desired vacation destination.

(Click in the top left corner to (un)check categories, & in the top right corner for full screen)

Below is a chart of standard award night prices for most Hyatt hotels. Hyatt also intends to roll out peak and off-peak pricing at some point in 2021. Read our Hyatt award chart for a full explanation.

Award chart for standard rooms 

Hotel categoryOff-peakStandardPeak
Category 13,5005,0006,500
Category 26,5008,0009,500
Category 39,00012,00015,000
Category 412,00015,00018,000
Category 517,00020,00023,000
Category 621,00025,00029,000
Category 725,00030,00035,000
Category 835,00040,00045,000

Using the award chart for suites

Standard suite award night

Hotel categoryOff-peakStandardPeak
Category 16,5008,0009,500
Category 211,50013,00014,500
Category 317,00020,00023,000
Category 421,00024,00027,000
Category 529,00032,00035,000
Category 636,00040,00044,000
Category 743,00048,00053,000
Category 856,00061,00066,000

Premium suite award night

Hotel categoryOff-peakStandardPeak
Category 17,00010,00013,000
Category 213,00016,00019,000
Category 318,00024,00030,000
Category 424,00030,00036,000
Category 534,00040,00046,000
Category 642,00050,00058,000
Category 750,00060,00070,000
Category 870,00080,00090,000

As always, let us know if there’s something we missed. Happy hotel planning!

World of Hyatt Credit Card

World of Hyatt Credit Card

Annual fee

$95

Welcome offer

Earn 30,000 Bonus Points after you spend $3,000 on purchases in your first 3 months from account opening. Plus, up to 30,000 More Bonus Points by earning 2 Bonus Points total per $1 spent in the first 6 months from account opening on purchases that normally earn 1 Bonus Point, on up to $15,000 spent

Show more

Drew founded the points and miles site Travelisfree.com in 2011 and has also worked with The Points Guy. He and his wife spent years traveling nomadically until they sold Travel is Free in 2019.

Editorial Note: We're the Million Mile Secrets team. And we're proud of our content, opinions and analysis, and of our reader's comments. These haven’t been reviewed, approved or endorsed by any of the airlines, hotels, or credit card issuers which we often write about. And that’s just how we like it! :)

Join the Discussion!

Comments are closed.